Patrolman Justin Levi Rouse
Boston Police Department, Georgia
End of Watch Saturday, May 9, 2015
Add to My HeroesJustin Levi Rouse
Patrolman Justin Rouse was killed in a motorcycle crash while en route to the police station.
Another vehicle entered his travel lane and struck his motorcycle.
Patrolman Rouse had served with the Boston Police Department six years. He is survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 31
- Tour 6 years
- Badge B2
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash