Somerset Police Department, Massachusetts
End of Watch Saturday, September 7, 2013
Add to My HeroesBenjamin John Voss
Patrolman Benjamin Voss suffered a fatal heart attack shortly after his shift in which he responded to a burglary in progress and several other high stress call.
He had just completed his shift, in which he was held over for several hours, when he suffered the heart attack.
Patrolman Voss had served with the Somerset Police Department for five years. He is survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 35
- Tour 5 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack