Sergeant Kevin Dwayne Miller

Sergeant Kevin Dwayne Miller

Detroit Police Department, Michigan

End of Watch Wednesday, June 29, 2016

Add to My Heroes

Kevin Dwayne Miller

Sergeant Kevin Miller suffered a fatal heart attack while attending firearms traininig at the Detroit Police Department's Rouge Range.

Other officers at the range immediately began CPR before he was transported to a local hospital.

Sergeant Miller had served with the Detroit Police Department for 29 years and was assigned to the 11th Precinct.

Bio

  • Age 49
  • Tour 29 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand