Sac and Fox Nation Police Department, Tribal Police
End of Watch Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Add to My HeroesNathan Bradford Graves
Police Officer Nathan Graves was killed when his patrol car was struck head-on by an oncoming vehicle on US 99, near E0750 Road, while he was on patrol near the Lincoln County - Payne County line in Oklahoma.
The oncoming vehicle was attempting to pass another car when the collision occurred at approximately 6:00 am.
Officer Graves had served with the Sac and Fox Nation Police Department for 2-1/2 years and also worked for the Lincoln County Sheriff's Office. He had previously served with the Stroud Police Department and the University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center Police Department. He is survived by his wife and six children.
Bio
- Age 45
- Tour 2 years, 6 months
- Badge 505
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Location Oklahoma