Patrolman George G. Broome
South Carolina Highway Patrol, South Carolina
End of Watch Wednesday, May 28, 1941
Add to My HeroesGeorge G. Broome
Patrolman Broome was killed in an automobile accident while on patrol in Jasper County. His vehicle struck the rear of another vehicle during a period of heavy fog.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash