Police Officer William Sydney Brooks

Tulsa Police Department, Oklahoma

End of Watch Wednesday, December 31, 1930

Add to My Heroes

William Sydney Brooks

Officer Brooks was killed in a motorcycle accident while escorting an ambulance to a local hospital. During the response a car pulled out in front of him causing a collision. He had been with the agency for two months.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 2 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand