Deputy Sheriff Michael Scott Williams

Taylor County Sheriff's Office, Florida

End of Watch Monday, October 31, 2016

Add to My Heroes

Michael Scott Williams

Deputy Sheriff Scott Williams was killed in a vehicle crash near the intersection of US 98 and Beach Road at approximately 7:00 am.

He suffered fatal injuries when his patrol car collided with the rear of a logging truck.

Deputy Williams had served with the Taylor County Sheriff's Office for 17 months and had previously served with the Brooksville Police Department.

Bio

  • Age 46
  • Tour 11 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash