Patrolman Robert Aaron Barker

Patrolman Robert Aaron Barker

McCrory Police Department, Arkansas

End of Watch Thursday, September 15, 2016

Add to My Heroes

Robert Aaron Barker

Patrolman Robert Barker was killed in a vehicle crash while responding to assist members of the Woodruff County Sheriff's Office at approximately 5:00 am.

Patrolman Barker's patrol car struck a deer on Highway 17, south of Patterson, and then left the roadway and overturned.

Patrolman Barker had served with the McCrory Police Department for four years.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash