Patrolman Peter Griffin

Patrolman Peter Griffin

Lock Haven Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Thursday, July 4, 1907

Add to My Heroes

Peter Griffin

Patrolman Peter Griffin suffered a fatal heart attack shortly after arresting a man for disorderly conduct and resisting arrest.

He had taken the man to the Clinton County Prison, at 352 East Church Street, after arresting him and suddenly collapsed after placing him in a cell.

Bio

  • Age 47
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Weapon Person
  • Offender Not available