Patrolman Ernest Milton Brockman

Bridgeton Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch Monday, April 18, 1966

Add to My Heroes

Ernest Milton Brockman

Patrolman Brockman was killed in an automobile accident while on duty. He had served with the agency for just over 2.5 years.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour 2 years, 6 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash