United States Department of Homeland Security - Immigration and Customs Enforcement - Office of Enforcement and Removal Operations, U.S. Government
End of Watch Wednesday, June 8, 2016
Add to My HeroesBrian Pecson Beliso
Deportation Officer Brian Beliso suffered a fatal heart attack during a foot pursuit of a fugitive in the 300 block of Poplar Avenue in Redwood City, California.
Other officers discovered him unconscious and immediately began CPR.
Officer Beliso had served with Immigration and Customs Enforcement - Office Enforcement and Removal Operations for nine years. He is survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 34
- Tour 9 years
- Badge 4604
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Location California