Bucks County Department of Parks and Recreation, Pennsylvania
End of Watch Wednesday, June 9, 1993
Add to My HeroesStanley E. Flynn, Sr.
Ranger Stanley Flynn suffered a fatal heart attack while investigating a bicycle accident in Peace Valley Park, in New Britain Township, on an extremely hot day.
He was providing medical assistance to an injured cyclist when he suddenly collapsed.
Ranger Flynn had served with the Bucks County Rangers for 26 years. He was survived by his wife, three daughters, son, two grandchildren, mother, brother, and three sisters.
Bio
- Age 52
- Tour 26 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack