Deputy Harold Charles Voege, Jr.

Ripley County Sheriff's Department, Missouri

End of Watch Sunday, June 16, 1991

Add to My Heroes

Harold Charles Voege, Jr.

Deputy Voege was killed in an ATV accident during a search for an elderly person. He was 30 years old and is survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Accidental