Agent Elsa L. Rosa-Ortiz

Agent Elsa L. Rosa-Ortiz

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Monday, August 17, 2015

Add to My Heroes

Elsa L. Rosa-Ortiz

Agent Elsa Rosa-Ortiz was killed when her vehicle was rear-ended on PR-2, in Sabana Grande, while she was en route to department mandated training.

She became trapped inside the vehicle as it was engulfed in flames following the collision.

Agent Rosa-Ortiz had served with the Puerto Rico Police Department for 23 years. She is survived by her two teenage children.

Bio

  • Age 49
  • Tour 23 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand