St. Lucie County Sheriff's Office, Florida
End of Watch Wednesday, March 20, 1935
Add to My HeroesSoren Andersen Sorensen
Deputy Sheriff Soren Sorensen succumbed to injuries sustained six days earlier when he was involved in a single vehicle motorcycle crash.
He never regained consciousness after the crash.
Deputy Sorensen had served with the St. Lucie County Sheriff's Office for 22 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 56
- Tour 22 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Thursday, March 14, 1935