Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Police Department, Railroad Police
End of Watch Tuesday, November 14, 1911
Add to My HeroesThomas Madden
Detective Thomas Madden was struck by a train in Cleveland, Ohio, while chasing three men who had just stolen items from a railroad car.
He was struck by near the railroad crossing on Commercial Road.
Detective Madden was survived by his wife and child.
Bio
- Age 42
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by train
- Location Ohio