Chemung County Sheriff's Department, New York
End of Watch Thursday, March 9, 1944
Add to My HeroesGordon E. Brinthaupt
Deputy Brinthaupt and Deputy Roy Hazen where killed when their department vehicle slid on ice and flipped over.
Deputy Brinthaupt was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash