City Marshal Clark Blair

City Marshal Clark Blair

Midlothian Police Department, Texas

End of Watch Monday, May 1, 1916

Add to My Heroes

Clark Blair

City Marshal Clark Blair was killed when his revolver was accidentally discharged.

His body was found in a hallway of a public building suffering from a gunshot wound to the head. A coroner's inquest found that he suffered an accidental gunshot wound.

Bio

  • Age 33
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)

accidental discharge

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand