Trinity County Constable's Office - Precinct 1, Texas
End of Watch Saturday, April 22, 1893
Add to My HeroesShadrick R. Heslep
Constable Shadrick Heslep was shot and killed while attempting to arrest a man who was firing his gun randomly in the streets of Groveton.
It is not known if his killer was ever arrested or convicted of his murder.
Bio
- Age 33
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available