United States Army Military Police Corps, U.S. Government
End of Watch Monday, February 19, 1951
Add to My HeroesRichard L. Straits
Private Richard Straits was killed in a single vehicle crash on Sycamore Dairy Road in Fayetteville, North Carolina.
His patrol car left the roadway as he rounded a curve.
Private Straits had served in the US Army for seven months.
Bio
- Age 17
- Tour 7 months
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Location North Carolina