Trooper Kyle David Young

Trooper Kyle David Young

Vermont State Police, Vermont

End of Watch Thursday, September 17, 2015

Add to My Heroes

Kyle David Young

Trooper Kyle Young suffered a fatal medical emergency while participating in a training session with the agency's Tactical Services Unit at the Ethan Allen Firing Range, in Jericho.

Trooper Young was a U.S. Air Force veteran and had served with the Vermont State Police for 21 months. He is survived by his two daughters, partner, mother, and stepfather.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour 1 year, 9 months
  • Badge 446
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Duty related illness
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand