Special Agent Garrett W. Freer

United States Army Criminal Investigation Division, U.S. Government

End of Watch Monday, May 2, 1864

Add to My Heroes

Garrett W. Freer

Special Agent Garrett Freer was shot and killed in Ulster County, New York, while attempting to arrest a deserter.

Special Agent Freer was a widower and was survived by his three children.

Bio

  • Age 32
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Location New York
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available