Deputy Sheriff Jack R. Brierly
Pima County Sheriff's Department, Arizona
End of Watch Monday, November 16, 1953
Add to My HeroesJack R. Brierly
Deputy Sheriff Jack Brierly was killed in an automobile crash while responding to an accident involving a pedestrian and an automobile.
Another car turned in front of him at N Swan Road and E Speedway Boulevard in Tucson, Arizona.
Deputy Brierly had served with the Pima County Sheriff's Department for 10 months. He was survived by his expectant wife and son.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 10 months
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash