Chief Deputy George E. Kemp
Walker County Sheriff's Office, Georgia
End of Watch Monday, August 8, 1955
Add to My HeroesGeorge E. Kemp
Chief Deputy George Kemp suffered a fatal heart attack while struggling with a suicidal prisoner in the county jail.
Chief Deputy Kemp had served with the Walker County Sheriff's Office for seven years. He was survived by his wife and four children.
Bio
- Age 53
- Tour 7 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Weapon Person
- Offender Not available