Sergeant Clinton Jeffrey Holtz

United States Capitol Police, U.S. Government

End of Watch Friday, January 17, 2014

Add to My Heroes

Clinton Jeffrey Holtz

Sergeant Clinton Holtz suffered a fatal heart attack following a sexual assualt investigation involving uncooperative witnesses.

He had returned to his office and was completing paperwork related to the incident when he suddenly collapsed.

Sergeant Holtz had served with the United States Capitol Police for 11 years. He is survived by his mother.

Bio

  • Age 44
  • Tour 11 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Location District of Columbia

investigation, sex offense