Deputy Sheriff Howard O. Brewer
Oklahoma County Sheriff's Office, Oklahoma
End of Watch Thursday, March 18, 1926
Add to My HeroesHoward O. Brewer
Deputy Sheriff Howard Brewer was killed in a motorcycle accident while patrolling Newcastle Road.
A vehicle turned left in front of him, causing a crash. He was transported to a local hospital where he succumbed to his injuries.
Deputy Brewer had served with the Oklahoma County Sheriff's Office for one year. He was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour 1 year
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash