Special Agent Earl Scothorn
Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe Railroad Police Department, Railroad Police
End of Watch Sunday, November 13, 1927
Add to My HeroesEarl Scothorn
Special Agent Earl Scothorn succumbed to injuries sustained on October 18th, 1927, when he fell between two boxcars while patrolling the railroad yards near Kansas City, Kansas.
He was transported to a local hospital suffering from head injuries, internal injuries, and a broken back.
Bio
- Age 31
- Tour 6 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by train
- Location Kansas
- Incident Date Tuesday, October 18, 1927