Patrolman William Dawson Breland, III

Walterboro Police Department, South Carolina

End of Watch Sunday, October 15, 1978

Add to My Heroes

William Dawson Breland, III

Patrolman William Breland was killed in an automobile accident during a vehicle pursuit.

Patrolman Breland had served with the Walterboro Police Department for two years. He was survived by his mother, stepfather, and siblings.

Bio

  • Age 22
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available