Special Officer Arthur Ford

Special Officer Arthur Ford

Great Northern Railway Police Department, Railroad Police

End of Watch Monday, August 16, 1915

Add to My Heroes

Arthur Ford

Special Officer Arthur Ford was struck and killed by a freight train while patrolling the Great Northern Railway yards in Duluth, Minnesota.

Bio

  • Age 20
  • Tour 6 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by train
  • Location Minnesota