Racine Police Department, Wisconsin
End of Watch Saturday, August 26, 1933
Add to My HeroesHarry C. Breheim
Patrolman Harry Breheim was killed in a motorcycle crash that resulted from his motorcycle striking a hole on 12th Street 100 feet west of the Washington Park clubhouse.
Patrolman Breheim was a U.S. Army veteran of WWI and had served with the Racine Police Department for nine years. He was survived by his wife, father, and stepmother.
Bio
- Age 34
- Tour 9 years
- Badge 60
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash