Patrolman John E. Harris

Patrolman John E. Harris

Baltimore City Park Police Department, Maryland

End of Watch Friday, July 3, 1925

Add to My Heroes

John E. Harris

Patrolman John Harris succumbed to injuries sustained four days earlier when he was struck by an automobile in Druid Hill Park.

The vehicle was being driven by a student driver when it struck Patrolman Harris.

Bio

  • Age 73
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle
  • Incident Date Monday, June 29, 1925
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand