Baltimore City Police Department, Maryland
End of Watch Monday, May 18, 1925
Add to My HeroesPatrick J. Conniff
Police Officer Patrick Conniff succumbed to injuries sustained the previous night when he was struck by a streetcar at the intersection of Fleet Street and Patterson Park Avenue.
He was walking his beat when the accident occurred.
Officer Conniff had served with the Baltimore Police Department for 12 years and had previously served as a railroad policeman.
Bio
- Age 44
- Tour 12 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by streetcar
- Incident Date Sunday, May 17, 1925