St. Louis and San Francisco Railroad Police Department, Railroad Police
End of Watch Wednesday, May 3, 1922
Add to My HeroesSamuel Adair
Special Agent Samuel Adair was struck and killed by a switch engine in the rail yards in West Tulsa, Oklahoma.
He was walking across a set of tracks when the accident occurred.
Agent Adair had served with the St. Louis and San Francisco Railroad Police for several years.
Bio
- Age 47
- Tour 2 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by train
- Location Oklahoma