Special Agent Boss Huffman

Special Agent Boss Huffman

St. Louis and San Francisco Railroad Police Department, Railroad Police

End of Watch Tuesday, March 12, 1918

Add to My Heroes

Boss Huffman

Special Agent Boss Huffman was struck and killed by a switch engine in the rail yards near South Greenwood Avenue in Tulsa, Oklahoma, at approximately 11:00 pm.

He was crossing the tracks near where the Frisco and Midland Valley railroads crossed when he lost his footing and fell into the path of the switch engine.

Bio

  • Age 32
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by train
  • Location Oklahoma
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand