Deputy Sheriff Timothy McQuinn

Lee County Sheriff's Office, Kentucky

End of Watch Sunday, April 27, 1919

Add to My Heroes

Timothy McQuinn

Deputy Sheriff Timothy McQuinn was shot and killed while attempting to arrest two men at Poplar Signboard, near Torrent, Kentucky.

Both suspects were also wounded during the shootout.

Deputy McQuinn was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Shot and wounded