Florence Police Department, Kansas
End of Watch Sunday, October 9, 1949
Add to My HeroesDave Break
Marshal Break was shot and killed after stopping a suspect drunk driver. After Marshal Break found one pint of whiskey in the car the man shot him. When the suspect was cornered by a posse he killed himself.
Bio
- Age 70
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Committed suicide