Deputy Sheriff William Heath Kelley

Covington County Sheriff's Office, Alabama

End of Watch Friday, April 18, 2014

Add to My Heroes

William Heath Kelley

Deputy Sheriff William Kelley was killed in a vehicle crash south of Andalusia while responding to an accident with injuries call.

He was traveling on Highway 55, south of the South Bypass, when his patrol car hydroplaned and struck another vehicle.

Deputy Kelley had served with the Covington County Sheriff's Office for eight years.

Bio

  • Age 46
  • Tour 8 years
  • Badge 2319

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

emergency response