Park Ranger Nathaniel R. Lacy

Park Ranger Nathaniel R. Lacy

United States Department of the Interior - National Park Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch Thursday, June 23, 1966

Add to My Heroes

Nathaniel R. Lacy

Park Ranger Nathaniel Lacy was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol in the Fall River subdistrict of the Rocky Mountain National Park, Colorado.

Ranger Lacy had served with the National Park Service for 19 years. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 43
  • Tour 19 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
  • Location Colorado