Police Officer Caran R. Coward

Livingston Police Department, Texas

End of Watch Saturday, April 26, 2008

Add to My Heroes

Caran R. Coward

Police Officer Caran Coward was shot and killed by her husband while on duty.

She had gone home to check on her children during a break when she was shot and killed. Her husband then committed suicide.

Officer Coward had served with the Livingston Police Department for three years. She was survived by her three children.

Bio

  • Age 39
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge 207

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Shotgun
  • Offender Committed suicide

domestic

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand