Dane County Sheriff's Office, Wisconsin
End of Watch Thursday, May 21, 1936
Add to My HeroesBernhardt Brattlie
Deputy Sheriff Bernhardt Brattlie was killed in a motorcycle crash after his motorcycle experienced a mechanical issue and swerved into the path of another vehicle.
He was transported to a local hospital where he succumbed to his injuries.
Deputy Brattlie had served with the Dane County Sheriff's Office for two years.
Bio
- Age 25
- Tour 2 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash