Huntington Police Department, West Virginia
End of Watch Sunday, April 19, 1914
Add to My HeroesOscar M. Christian
Police Officer Oscar Christian was struck by a freight train while investigating the sounds of gunfire in a the railroad yards.
Officer Christian was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 41
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by train