Policeman Roy O. Downing

Policeman Roy O. Downing

Denver Police Department, Colorado

End of Watch Wednesday, December 1, 1920

Add to My Heroes

Roy O. Downing

Policeman Roy Downing was shot and killed while responding to a burglary at a local residence.

The subject fled the scene and was never apprehended.

Policeman Downing had served with the Denver Police Department for one year.

Bio

  • Age 23
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Handgun
  • Offender Never apprehended
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand