Constable Sadosa Connellee, Jr.

Scott County Constable's Office, Kentucky

End of Watch Monday, June 25, 1888

Add to My Heroes

Sadosa Connellee, Jr.

Constable Sadosa Connellee was shot and killed while attempting to serve a summons regarding an unpaid debt.

The subject who murdered Constable Connellee was convicted of murder and sentenced to 13 years in prison.

Constable Connellee served as constable of the Big Eagle Precinct. He was survived by his wife and five children.

Bio

  • Age 31
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Shotgun
  • Offender Sentenced to 13 years

warrant service

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand