Scranton Police Department, Pennsylvania
End of Watch Wednesday, May 27, 1931
Add to My HeroesAlvin Earl Brant
Patrolman Alvin Brant succumbed to injuries sustained a week earlier when he was struck by a vehicle while directing traffic around a construction site.
Patrolman Brant was a U.S Navy veteran of WWI and was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 30
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle
- Incident Date Monday, May 18, 1931