Sergeant Elmer L. Bramlett

Sergeant Elmer L. Bramlett

McLennan County Sheriff's Office, Texas

End of Watch Wednesday, April 8, 1981

Add to My Heroes

Elmer L. Bramlett

Sergeant Bramlett was killed in an automobile accident when his patrol car was struck by a tractor-trailer at the intersection of FM 939 and Highway 84. Sergeant Bramlett was en route to serve civil papers at the time.

Sergeant Bramlett had been with the McLennan County Sheriff's Office for 33 years. He was survived by his wife, son, and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 74
  • Tour 33 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

vehicle crash

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand