Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Wednesday, November 26, 2008
Add to My HeroesPedro Rafael Cora-Rivera, III
Agent Pedro Cora-Rivera suffered a fatal heart attack while participating in fitness and tactical formation exercises involving the use of gas masks.
He became ill after the exercise. He was transported to a local hospital where he passed away.
Agent Cora-Rivera had served with the Puerto Rico Police Department for one year. He was survived by his wife and one child.
Bio
- Age 33
- Tour 1 year
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack