Lieutenant Glenn L. Barnes

Lieutenant Glenn L. Barnes

Washoe County Sheriff's Office, Nevada

End of Watch Tuesday, March 19, 1991

Add to My Heroes

Glenn L. Barnes

Lieutenant Glenn Barnes suffered a fatal heart attack while completing a mandatory physical fitness test at the Nevada Air National Guard headquarters.

Lieutenant Barnes had served with the Washoe County Sheriff's Office for 16 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 41
  • Tour 16 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

PT

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand