United States Department of the Treasury - United States Customs Service, U.S. Government
End of Watch Thursday, May 1, 1947
Add to My HeroesHugh Eugene Donnelly
Inspector Hugh Donnelly was killed when a 700-lb bale of wool fell on him as he performed an inspection at the Whitaker Mills in a warehouse at Scotts Lane and Ridge Avenue in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Inspector Donnelly was survived by his wife, two daughters, and two sisters.
Bio
- Age 45
- Tour 6 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Accidental
- Location Pennsylvania