Tracy Police Department, California
End of Watch Friday, September 13, 1940
Add to My HeroesFloyd Glenn Wise
Chief of Police Floyd Wise was killed when his department vehicle collided with a commercial truck as he rounded a curve.
Chief Wise had served with the Tracy Police Department for 14 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 42
- Tour 14 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash