Deputy Sheriff Frank Bledsoe
Alexander County Sheriff's Office, Illinois
End of Watch Thursday, September 3, 1936
Add to My HeroesFrank Bledsoe
Deputy Sheriff Frank Bledsoe was killed when his patrol car was struck by an oncoming vehicle.
He was returning home after performing a late-night coroner's inquest when the accident occurred.
Deputy Bledsoe had served with the Alexander County Sheriff's Office for nine years. He was survived by his wife and five children.
Bio
- Age 38
- Tour 9 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash